Weight: 0.17 lbs

Quantity Pricing: (discount will appear in Cart view)
1 to 19  1.25mm Cleaners: $79.50/Cleaner
20 to 49  1.25mm Cleaners: $75.00/Cleaner
50+  1.25mm Cleaners: $72.00/Cleaner

Price:

$79.50

Email
SKU: ATC-NE-E1. Category: .

Mfg. P/N ATC-NE-E1  Model No. 12836 – NEOCLEAN 1.25mm Cleaning Tool

For cleaning 1.25mm Diameter Connectors mounted on Bulkhead Adapters and 1.25mm Diameter Ferrules on Connectors such as Type LC and MU.

Refillable using Mfg. P/N ATC-NE-ES1  Model No. 12838. Refills sold by the Pack of 3 and each Refill is Good for Approximately 750 Cleans.

Features:

• Easy pushing motion to engage tool
• Tool offers 750 cleanings
• Refillable option lowers cost per clean
• Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
• Dust cap lid opens us to clean unmated connectors
• The cleaning tip has single 360˚ rotation motion
• Lanyard prevents the dust cap from getting lost
• RoHS Compliant – For Compliance Statement please click here.

Applications:

• Fiber network panels and assemblies
• Outdoor FTTX applications using LC or MU connectors
• Cable assembly production facility
• Testing laboratories
• Data centers
• Central office

Description:

The NEOCLEAN E is a dry cloth cleaning tool specifically designed to clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The dust cap of the cleaning tool acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors.

The NEOCLEAN E is refillable and simple to use. It is effective at removing oil and dust contamination that can negatively impact optical performance.

Ordering Information:

NTT-AT P/N Model No. Description
ATC-NE-E1 12836 NEOCLEAN E1 1.25mm
· 750 cleaning per unit and refillable
· Cleans LC connectors with UPC and APC polishes
· Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
· Uses refill 12838
ATC-NE-E3 14137 NEOCLEAN E3 2.5mm
· 750 cleaning per unit and refillable
· Cleans SC, ST FC and E2000 connectors with UPC and AP  polishes and OptiTap® drops and multiports
· Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
· Uses refill 14623
ATC-NE-ES1 12838 NEOCLEAN E1 1.25mm Refill Pack
· 3 replacement cartridges in a pack
· 750 cleaning per unit and refillable for LC connectors
· For use with part number 12836
ATC-NE-ES3 14623 NEOCLEAN E3 2.5mm Refill Pack
· 3 replacement cartridges in a pack
· 750 cleaning per unit and refillable for SC and FC connectors
· For use with part number 14137
ATC-NE-M1 15616 NEOCLEAN M1 MPO-MTP®
• Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
• Cleans multimode (flat) and singlemode (8˚ angled) MT ferrules
• Simple one-push system
• Compact with plug attachment
• 2-in-1 port and plug cleaning
Weight 0.17 lbs
Dimensions 9.92 × 1.42 × 1.10 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “ATC-NE-E1 NEOCLEAN 1.25mm Cleaning Tool”